Filled with the goodness of nature’s gift, Argan oil is extracted from the fruit of the argan tree. Argan oil has been believed to be a rich source of unsaturated fatty acids along with vitamin E and A. In today's world, argan oil is used extensively in the fields of cosmetics, skin care, and the health sector. Because of its moisturizing properties, it helps in balancing the Vata created by dry and flaky skin. It also balances Pitta and Kapha due to their antimicrobial and anti-sebum properties. Traditionally it was used as a medicinal oil for removing chickenpox marks and for slowing the onset of wrinkles. The oil has a light texture. It seems to have a golden-brown appearance and a nutty aroma that feels nourishing on the skin. It has many medicinal benefits, which include reducing stretch marks. Argan oil balances the secretion of sebum by the sebaceous glands and prevents broken and puffy skin. The origin of Argan oil is in Morocco. However, countries like Mexico, UK, Brazil, France, Japan, Canada, the US, and China are the largest consumers of this oil because of its inclusion in the cosmetics industry for smooth skin, calmer complexion, acne, and pimple free skin.